Kukui Nut, unrefined, cold press carrier oil.
Aleurities molucana  |
Our Kukui nut carrier oil is 100% pure.
Very high in linoleic acid, oleic acid. Extremely good penetration to all skin levels, soothes irritation, sunburn, lesions, burns. Protects tissue from drying. A fabulous ingredient for your cosmetics, or as a stand-alone application Kukui nut oil contains very high levels of the essential fatty acids linoleic and alpha-linolenic. This oil is readily absorbed into the skin, providing tissues the essential elements that it needs and is particularly good for dry skin, psoriasis, acne and eczema.
|
CAUTION: Kukui Nut oil has a short storage life. Prolong storage life by adding a few drops of Vitamin E or wheat germ oil. Store in a brown bottle in the refrigerator.
Available in bulk quantities. Email us : aromatherapywell@aol.com