EMU oil. -
Pure 100% EMU Oil.
Diabetics find new hope in EMU oil. Click Here for Article
Our pure Emu oil is imported directly from Australia. An emu is a flightless, grey-feathered ratite bird of Australia, closely related to the ostrich. Emu oil comes from a thick pad of fat on the back of the bird that was initially provided by nature to protect the animal from the extreme temperatures of its Australian homeland. We’ve gone straight to the source to bring you the purest of Emu oils at the most competitive prices. For centuries, the aborigines of Australia have been applying Emu oil to their wounds with excellent results. Today, more and more it is being added to products worldwide to increase their effectiveness. It is found in foods, muscle pain relievers, skin care products, and natural soaps.
Some of its known properties are: Anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, skin regenerative, high in oleic acid (oleic acid has better skin-penetrating qualities than vegetable oils), moisturizing, doesn’t clog pores, penetrates through several layers of skin. The oil is almost odorless. Some of its known uses are: Assists with the healing of bed sores. When applied to a new cut, scrape or burn, assists with prevention of scars. Provides sunburn relief. Makes a wonderful massage oil for muscle aches and strains. Very helpful for arthritis pain and inflammation. Provides canker sore relief. Useful for diaper and heat rash. Great as a massage on children who have "growing pains" in their extremities. Assists with prevention of stretch marks; once stretch marks are present, assists with eliminating accompanying dryness and itchiness. Makes tight skin more supple. Good skin lubricant.
Quotes from the Medical Profession. Click Here for Article