Jojoba clear, refined carrier oil.
Simmondsia californica
Our Jojoba carrier oil is 100% pure.
This yellow "oil" is actually a liquid wax which has a light-textured, highly penetrative quality. The chemical structure of jojoba resembles sebum, the skin's own oily secretions, giving it excellent moisturizing and emulsifying properties. It also contains protein, minerals and myristic acid, an anti-inflammatory agent. Jojoa is one of the most versatile carrier oils, both for massage and beauty care.
It is suitable for all skin types, including blemished and oily skin, as it helps to unclog the pores. It is also indicated for inflamed and irritated conditions. May also be used as a hair conditioner and as a natural mild sunscreen.

  Quan. Description Price
1. Jojoba clear - refined - filtered - Simmondsia californica 1 oz (30 ml)
Item No. VO-10100-1
$6.25
2. Jojoba clear - refined - filtered - Simmondsia californica 2 oz (60 ml)
Item No. VO-10100-2
$10.00
3. Jojoba clear - refined - filtered - Simmondsia californica 4 oz (120 ml)
Item No. VO-10100-4
$16.00
4. Jojoba clear - refined - filtered - Simmondsia californica 8 oz (240 ml)
Item No. VO-10100-8
$40.75
All prices in US Dollars


FAQ. .About Us. .Shipping. .Contact Us. .Cleaning Nebulizer Tubes. .What are Hydrosols. .What are Carrier Oils.

Copyright 2006-2011 Aromatherapy Complete.